Print | Rate this content

HP 1810 Switch Series - Spare Parts

New model specific parts lists

IMPORTANT: To obtain current part number information for a specific product model, use the Standard Models page for this product family.

Click here to go to the Standard Models page for all model-specific information and to access the product model parts lists .

  • The product Standard Models page now links the model SKU numbers to the spare parts list for each model found on the HP PartSurfer website. (To report missing or incorrect parts information in PartSurfer, please use the "Contact us" and "Missing or incorrect data" links within the PartSurfer website utility).

  • To look up RoHS-compliant information in PartSurfer, use the component’s option part number or the sales order number for a system in which the component is used (available in the QuickSpecs or Standard Models page).

top

Spare parts list

Description
Part Number
Cables (Product)
CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 1.2m (4ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end
C7533A
CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 2.1m (7ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end
C7535A
CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 4.3m (14ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end
C7536A
CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 7.6m (25ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end
C7537A
CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 15.2m (50ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end
C7542A
CAT 5e crossover cable RJ45 to RJ45 2.1m (7ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet crossover cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end
C7539A
Power cords 1
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 110-120VAC in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Latin America, and Taiwan)
8120-6313
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 220VAC in South America, Switzerland, Denmark, Netherlands, and France)
8120-6314
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 100VAC in Japan)
8120-6316
Power cord (Black) - Two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 220-230VAC in South Africa)
8120-6317
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 220VAC in Argentina)
8120-8367
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 220VAC in China)
8120-8373
Power cord (Black) - 17 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle and EPSR symbol molded into plug (For 220VAC in Hong Kong)
8120-8699
Power cord (Black) - Two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 220VAC in Chile and Uruguay)
8121-0514
Power cord (Black) - Two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 220VAC in Brazil and Thailand)
8121-0664
Power cord (Black, Volex Z730966) - Two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 230VAC in India)
8121-0702
Power cord (Black) - Two conductor, 1.8m (6.0 ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 230-240VAC in Australia and New Zealand)
8121-0870
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 110VAC in Taiwan)
8121-0963
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, two conductor, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) C7 receptacle (For 127V in Brazil)
8121-1081
Power cord (Flint gray) - 2.3 m (7.5 ft) long - Has 90° (F) receptacle (for 220 V in Europe, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, and India)
8120-6802
Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 2.3 m (7.5 ft) long - Has 90° (F) receptacle (For 100 V in Japan)
8120-6804
Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 2.3 m (7.5 ft) long - Has 90° (F) C13 receptacle (for 120 V in the North America, Philippines, and Taiwan)
8120-6805
Power cord (Flint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.3 m (7.5 ft) long - Has 90° (F) receptacle (for 220 V in Denmark)
8120-6806
Power cord (Dove Gray) - 2.3 m (7.5 ft) long - Has 90° (F) C13 receptacle (For 220 V ac Switzerland)
8120-6807
Power cord - Three conductor, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has 90 degree (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in Argentina)
8120-6871
Power cord - Three conductor, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has 90 degree (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in Chile)
8120-6979
Power cord (Flint Gray) - Three conductor, 2.2m (7.3ft) long - Has 90 degree (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in China)
8120-8377
Power cord (Flint Gray) - 17 AWG, three conductor, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has 90 degree (F) C13 receptacle (For 220-240VAC in the U.K., Hong Kong, Singapore, and Malaysia)
8120-8709
Power cord (Flint Gray) - Three conductor, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has 90 degree (F) C13 receptacle (For 230-240VAC in Australia and New Zealand)
8121-0833
Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, three conductor, 1.9m (6.25ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 110VAC in Taiwan)
8121-0964
Power cord (Black) - Three conductor, 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in Israel)
8121-1035
Power cord (Black) - Three conductor, 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 127VAC in Brazil)
8121-1069
Swithces
V1810-48G Switch - Includes 48 RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing ports, and four Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports
J9660-61001
1810-8 Switch - Includes seven RJ45 10/100BASE-TX autosensing ports, one RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing port, and DC power input connector
J9800-61001
1810-24 Switch - Includes 22 RJ45 10/100BASE-TX autosensing ports, two RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing ports, and two Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports
J9801-61001
1810-8G Switch - Includes eight RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing ports, and DC power input connector - The switch can be alternately powered by connecting a Power over Ethernet (PoE) source device (such as a PoE switch) to port one
J9802-61001
1810-24G Switch - Includes 24 RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing ports, and two Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports
J9803-61001
AC Adapter
AC power module (Plugs directly into the wall socket) - 13 watt power external module (100-240VAC, 50-60Hz nominal input and 12VDC at 1.085A maximum output) - Includes the adapter and DC cord to the device (For the United States, and Canada)
5184-5863
AC power module (Plugs directly into the wall socket) - 13 watt power external module (100-240VAC, 50-60Hz nominal input and 12VDC at 1.085A maximum output) - Includes the adapter and DC cord to the device (For Continental Europe)
5184-5864
Universal power adapter
5066-1122
Rack mount kit
5066-2506
Accessory Kit
Hub/Switch accessory kit - For wall or under table mounting - Includes three 3/4-inch (M4 20mm long) screws, three wall anchors, and a cable tie for the power cord
5066-0621
Hub/Switch accessory kit - For wall or under table mounting - Includes three 3/4-inch (M4 20mm long) screws and three wall anchors
5066-0620
Hub/Switch accessory kit - 1U height - Includes two rack mount ears, four rack mount screws (12-24 5/8-inch long), and eight rack ear mounting screws (M4 8mm long)
5066-2506
Foot
Rubber foot - Self adhesive replacement rubber foot used for mounting a switch to a desktop or other flat surface
5064-4254
Product
X410 1U Universal 4-post Rack Mount Kit - This kit is design to fit the following racks: HP 10K 10642, HP 10K 10842, Panduit CN, Panduit CS, Wrightline Vantage S2, APC Netshelter 600mm, APC Netshelter 800mm, and may fit other brands
J9583A
Rack Mount Kit
X410 1U Universal 4-post rack mount kit - This kit is design to fit the following racks: HP 10K 10642, HP 10K 10842, Panduit CN, Panduit CS, Wrightline Vantage S2, APC Netshelter 600mm, APC Netshelter 800mm, and may fit other brands
J9583-61001
Transceiver Product
X121 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port
J4858C
X121 1Gb SFP LX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode or 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LX port
J4859C
X121 1Gb SFP LC LH Transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LH port
J4860C
X121 1Gb SFP RJ45 T Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver using 1000BaseT technology - Has one RJ-45 1000BASE-T port - Requires Category 5 100-ohm UTP or STP cable or better
J8177C
X111 100Mb SFP LC FX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) FX transceiver that provides up to 2km (1.24 miles) full duplex or 412m (1352ft) half duplex - Has one LC 100BASE-FX port
J9054C
Transceiver
X121 1Gb SFP LC LH transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LH port
J4860-69201
X121 1Gb SFP RJ45 T transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver using 1000BaseT technology - Has one RJ-45 1000BASE-T port - Requires Category 5 100-ohm UTP or STP cable or better
J8177-61301
X111 100Mb SFP LC FX transceiver - Small form-factor Pluggable (SFP) FX transceiver that provides up to 2km (1.24 miles) full duplex or 412m (1352ft) half duplex - Has one LC 100BASE-FX port
J9054-61201
Fiber-Optic Cables
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 0.5m (1.64ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ833A
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ834A
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ835A
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ836A
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ837A
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ838A
Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km
AJ839A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 0.5m (1.64ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK837A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK838A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK839A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK840A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK841A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK842A
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km
BK843A
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km
QK732A
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km
QK733A
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km
QK734A
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km
QK735A
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km
QK736A
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km
QK737A
NOTE: Only used with the universal power adapter

top

Provide feedback

Please rate the information on this page to help us improve our content. Thank you!